+31 (0)183 – 626307 info@hollandquaestor.nl

As of May 25, 2018, each association – large and small – must comply with the new privacy regulations, resulting from the General Data Protection Regulation (AVG). As Holland Quaestor (HQ) we have arranged for this and here you can read soon our privacy policy.

Holland quaestor, located at Stephensonweg 14, 4207 HB Gorinchem, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact Details:
www. Holland Quaestor. nl
Stephensonweg 14
4207 HB Gorinchem
+ 31 (0) 183626307
info@hollandquaestor.nl

Personal Data We process
Holland Quaestor processes your personal data by using our services and/or because you provide this information to us yourself.

Below you can find an overview of the personal data we process:
-Name and surname
-Address information
-Phone number
-Email Address
-Other personal data that you actively provide for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, We cannot verify that a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that without this permission we have collected personal data about a minor, please contact us via info@hollandquaestor.nl, we will remove this information.

For what purpose and based on what basis we process personal data
Holland Quaestor processes your personal data for the following purposes:
-Sending our Newsletter
-To be able to call or email you if necessary to carry out our services

Automated decision-making
Holland Quaestor does not take decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that may have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, an employee of Holland Quaestor). Holland Quaestor uses the following computer programs or systems:

How long we keep personal information
Holland Quaestor will not keep your personal data any longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention period for personal data:

Category)
Personal data > 6 months ago
Ordinates > 6 months ago
Address > 6 months
And so on > 6 months

Sharing of personal data with third parties
Holland Quaestor only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with any legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use
Holland Quaestor uses only technical and functional cookies. and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser to not store cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously saved through your browser’s settings.

View, modify, or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw any consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Holland Quaestor and you have the right to transfer data. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have with you in a computer file to you or another organization you mentioned.

You may send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@hollandquaestor.nl.

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and civic Service (BSN) black. This to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Holland Quaestor also wishes to point out that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national Supervisor, the authority personal data. This can be through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal information
Holland Quaestor takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unsolicited disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you have the idea that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@hollandquaestor.nl